2016-2017 Winston County Board of Education CTE Credentialed Students

Automotive Technology Department

Automotive Service Excellence Certification (ASE)

  1. Dillan Baker: Engine Repair
  2. Ben Berry: Maintenance and Light Repair; Engine Repair; Brakes
  3. Johnathan Duck: Maintenance and Light Repair; Suspension and Steering
  4. Colton Edwards: Maintenance and Light Repair; Engine Repair; Brakes; Suspension and Steering
  5. Jimmy Mac England: Brakes; Maintenance and Light Repair
  6. Bryant Lynn: Automobile Service Technology; Maintenance and Light Repair; Heating and Air Conditioning; Manual Drive Train and Axles; Automatic Transmission and Transaxle; Engine Repair; Brakes; Suspension and Steering
  7. Connar Mobley: Suspension and Steering; Brakes; Maintenance and Light Repair
  8. Chandler Sawyer: Engine Performance
  9. Landon Anders: Maintenance and Light Repair
  10. Ethan Delay: Engine Repair
  11. Christian Baker: Suspension and Steering, Brakes, Engine Repair, Manual Drive Train and Axles, Maintenance and Light Repair, Automobile Service Technology
  12. Hunter Warren: Suspension and Steering and Automatic Transmission and Transaxle
  13. Samuel Kelly: Engine Performance and Engine Repair
  14. Jonathon Duck: Engine Repair and Maintenance and Light Repair
  15. Jeffery Daugherty: Brakes
  16. Austin Thompkins: Automatic Transmission and Transaxle, Manual Drive Train and Axles, and Maintenance and Light Repair 
  17. Byron Williams: Heating and Air Conditioning and Maintenance and Light Repair
  18. Dillan Baker: Suspension and Steering, Electrical/Electronic Systems, Automatic Transmission and Transaxle, and Maintenance and Light Repair 
  19. Jimmy Mac England: Brakes and Maintenance and Light Repair
  20. Justice Waldrep: Maintenane and Light Repair 
  21. Michael Grooms: Engine Repair
  22. Chandler Sawyer: Engine Repaiar
  23. Jarrett Turner: Brakes

Business Education Department

Microsoft Office Specialist (MOS) Certification

2013 Microsoft Office Word
1. Isach Elliott
2. Meagan McCaleb
3. Maddison Petty
 

2013 Microsoft PowerPoint
1. Shaelee Wills
2. Sidney Bladow
3. Stephen Skinner
4. Barrett Brewer
5. Gavin Bray
6. Logan Clark
7. Tucker Speers
8. Caitlin McCrary
9. Blake Washington
10. Bethany Bryant
11. Meagan McCaleb
12. Lane Phillips
13. Hayden Hodge
14. Hunter Hodge
15. Maddison Petty
16. Isach Elliott

IC3 Credential
Isach Elliott
Bethany Bryant
Tiffany Alexander
Logan Clark
Hayden Hodge
Stacia Clapper
Tucker Speers
Hunter Hodge
Owen Hall
Stephen Skinner
Barrett Brewer
Jacob Jackson
 


Health Science Department

EMT Certification

  1. Kaitlin Turner
  2. Landon Payne
  3. Savannah Hale
  4. Michaela Chambers

Certified Nursing Assistant

  1. Katlin Brock
  2. Sarah Chambless
  3. Jasmine Christiansen
  4. Markeia Fell
  5. Mariah McGaughy
  6. Emily Millwood
  7. Emma Parsons
  8. Lisa Terry
  9. Aubery Tidwell

Electrical Technology Department

Electrical NCCER Certification

  1. Austin Feltman
  2. Destini Osborne
  3. Samuel Shaddix
  4. Julian Cagle
  5. Rodney Hatcher
  6. Cody Henley
  7. Anthony Key
  8. Gaea Hood
  9. Isach Elliott
  10. Levi Patterson
  11. Cole DeSilvey
  12. Matthew Rush
  13. Bailey Heath
  14. Wyatt Andrews
  15. Paul Beaty
  16. Blake Smith
  17. Lane Hampton
  18. Alexia Dukes
  19. Valen Lapeyrouse
  20. Steven Sayles
  21. Brandon Waid
  22. Natalie Key
  23. Alex Davis
  24. Kilor Johnson

Welding Technology Department

Welding Level 1 NCCER Certification

  1. Scott Irving
  2. Dexter Woodard
  3. Allen Lawson
  4. Landon Hatcher
  5. Austin Terry
  6. Gabriel Crane
  7. Michael Perea
  8. Tristan Black
  9. Robert Philips
  10. Braxton Short
  11. Joey Pruitt
  12. Dylan Jones
  13. Scotty Givens
  14. Ethan Davidson
  15. Jonah Keen
  16. Jace Anders
  17. Cody Campbell

Welding Core Credential NCCER Certification

  1. Cody Benton
  2. Justin Caine
  3. Hunter McSpadden
  4. Anthony Suttles
  5. Nick Lynn
  6. John Mark Abercrombie
  7. Mason Irving
  8. Noah Mathews
  9. Hayden Smith
  10. Nathanel Logan
  11. Tyler Akers
  12. Cameron Baldy
  13. Cameron Gilbert
  14. Nelson Harbin
  15. Cody Noles
  16. Gabriel Smith
  17. Bobby Talley
  18. Triston Atkins
  19. Michael Jones
  20. Jonah Mckissack
  21. Jarred Shubert
  22. Jaden Stromatt
  23. Alex Tidwell
  24. Seth Ward

Cosmetology Department

Barbicide Certification

  1. Brittany Cheatham
  2. Lacey Crittenden
  3. Millie Anna Daniel
  4. Sha Donaldson
  5. Emily Earnest
  6. Alyssa Erle
  7. Maranda Frost
  8. Mariah Frost
  9. Kaycie Giamanco
  10. Mykayla Hasting
  11. Makenzie Martin
  12. Isaiah Mercer
  13. Madison Phelps
  14. Austin Williams
  15. Kaylie Williams
  16. Samantha Myers
  17. Abigail Beard
  18. Britney Bridgmon
  19. Hayley Rader
  20. Alexis Rubley
  21. Deborah Jane Davis
  22. Jessica Earnest
  23. Tessa Davis
  24. Megan Gilliland
  25. Hannah Herron
  26. Star Robertson
  27. Katie Simmons
  28. Kendra Vandiver
  29. Felicia Warren
  30. Sarah Wilson
  31. Breanna Curtis
  32. Alisha Pearson
  33. Tiffany Alexander
  34. Taylor Colwell
  35. Summer Wills
  36. Leigh-Anne Davis
  37. Angel Folger
  38. Ray Frierson
  39. Savannah Rennicker

 


Landscape Management Credential
Meek High School, Terry Youngblood, Ag Teacher

  1. Ryan Baisley
  2. Luke Sherer
  3. Garrett Sparks
  4. Missy Robinson
  5. Trent Hodgens
  6. Makayla Dodd
  7. Will Rickett
  8. Kelsey Rowell
  9. Braydon Twilley

Beef Quality Assurance
Addison High School, Mr. Graham, Ag Teacher

  1. Whitney Atkins
  2. Kristen Brewer
  3. Dustin Bridgmon
  4. Jacob Brooks
  5. Rodney Cagle
  6. Taylor Erb
  7. Levi Hammock
  8. Lisa Mote
  9. Jakeb Romine
  10. Jordan Wilkins
  11. Ragen Yarbrough

Alabama Hunter Education Program  
Addison High School, Mr. Graham, Ag Teacher

  1. Madison Aderholt
  2. Trystan Barnett
  3. Jesse Brock
  4. Callie Crider
  5. Blake Denson
  6. Elizabeth Eady
  7. Sarah Gomora
  8. Ralie Hammack
  9. Liberty Hicks
  10. Gracie Lee
  11. Haley Marlin
  12. Kolbi Miller
  13. Isaiah Morgan
  14. Seth Parris
  15. Lauren Seymore
  16. Kendrick Smith
  17. Sunny Snoddy
  18. Zachary Stewart
  19. Ty Tuggle
  20. Juliana Van Tonder
  21. Logan Wilkins
  22. Payton Yarbrough

Ag Food and Natural Resources
Ag Youth Pork Quality Assurance
Winston County High School, Mr. Tuggle, Ag Teacher

  1. Gavin Bray
  2. Daniel Chambless
  3. Kenny Roy Jones
  4. Caitlyn Malcom
  5. Nick McClernan
  6. Chandler Sawyer
  7. Isaac Dodson
  8. Mykayla Hastings
  9. Bryant Lynn
  10. Hunter McSpadden
  11. Spencer Overton
  12. Andy Peralta
  13. Amber Swims
  14. Daniel Kendrick